LLP / TOO
$1,200
Government fees included
3–5 working days
Open jurisdictionCompany registration
Kazakhstan, AIFC and a short list of working jurisdictions — not a 150-row catalogue. Opening a company is the start of the mandate, not the end.
Jurisdictions
Fifteen working markets, grouped by region. Kazakhstan and AIFC come first. AIFC is four separate mandates — company, branch, ASP licence and registration — not one line among hundreds.
Sample figures. Swap amounts and timelines in the pricing config before publication.
| Jurisdiction | Entity | Engagement fee | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kazakhstan & AIFC | |||
| KazakhstanAstana | LLP / TOO | $1,200Government fees included | 3–5 working days |
| AIFCAIFC — Company | Private Company Limited by Shares | $5,500+ AFSA registration fee | 10–15 working days |
| AIFCAIFC — Branch | Branch of a foreign company | $4,200Government fees included | 3–5 weeks |
| AIFCAIFC — ASP licence | Ancillary Service Provider | $9,000AML pack included | 8–12 weeks |
| AIFCAIFC — Registration | Recognised Company / registration | $3,800AFSA notice filing included | 7–12 working days |
| Middle East | |||
| UAEFree zone | FZ-LLC | $4,500Visa packages billed separately | 7–10 working days |
| DIFCDubai | Private Company | $12,000+ DFSA fees | 6–10 weeks |
| ADGMAbu Dhabi | SPV / Private Company | $8,500+ FSRA fees | 4–6 weeks |
| Caucasus & Central Asia | |||
| GeorgiaTbilisi | LLC | $1,500Government fees included | 2–4 working days |
| ArmeniaYerevan | LLC | $1,600Government fees included | 3–5 working days |
| UzbekistanTashkent | LLC | $2,200Government fees included | 5–10 working days |
| KyrgyzstanBishkek | LLC / OsOO | $1,800Government fees included | 5–7 working days |
| Europe | |||
| United KingdomEngland & Wales | Private Limited Company | $1,900Registered address for 12 months included | 1–3 working days |
| TürkiyeIstanbul | Limited Şirketi | $5,200Notarisation included | 1–2 weeks |
| Asia & offshore | |||
| SingaporeSingapore | Private Limited | $4,800+ company secretary | 3–7 working days |
| Hong KongHong Kong | Private Limited | $5,600+ company secretary | 5–10 working days |
| British Virgin IslandsBVI | Business Company | $5,900Registered agent included | 3–7 working days |
LLP / TOO
$1,200
Government fees included
3–5 working days
Open jurisdictionPrivate Company Limited by Shares
$5,500
+ AFSA registration fee
10–15 working days
Open jurisdictionBranch of a foreign company
$4,200
Government fees included
3–5 weeks
Open jurisdictionAncillary Service Provider
$9,000
AML pack included
8–12 weeks
Open jurisdictionRecognised Company / registration
$3,800
AFSA notice filing included
7–12 working days
Open jurisdictionFZ-LLC
$4,500
Visa packages billed separately
7–10 working days
Open jurisdictionPrivate Company
$12,000
+ DFSA fees
6–10 weeks
SPV / Private Company
$8,500
+ FSRA fees
4–6 weeks
LLC
$1,500
Government fees included
2–4 working days
Open jurisdictionLLC
$1,600
Government fees included
3–5 working days
Open jurisdictionLLC
$2,200
Government fees included
5–10 working days
Open jurisdictionLLC / OsOO
$1,800
Government fees included
5–7 working days
Open jurisdictionPrivate Limited Company
$1,900
Registered address for 12 months included
1–3 working days
Open jurisdictionLimited Şirketi
$5,200
Notarisation included
1–2 weeks
Open jurisdictionPrivate Limited
$4,800
+ company secretary
3–7 working days
Open jurisdictionPrivate Limited
$5,600
+ company secretary
5–10 working days
Open jurisdictionBusiness Company
$5,900
Registered agent included
3–7 working days
Open jurisdictionScope
After registration
Company setup is the first step. The same team stays on the file for the work that follows — structure, regulators, disputes and tax.
Structuring investment projects, investor agreements and protection of capital.
02AML/CFT, KYC, sanctions screening, internal policies and staff training.
03Work with authorities, permits, inspections and regulators.
04Cross-border deals, foreign-trade contracts and export support.
05Pre-trial settlement, litigation and challenges to government decisions.
06Charters, share deals, shareholder conflicts and governance bodies.
07Registration, AFSA licensing, AML policies and support for AIFC participants.
08Tax structuring and reviews. Reporting and accounting run through a partner organisation.

Positioning
Kanysh MatayevFounder
The line in the footer is not a tagline. It describes the founder’s path and the way Kanex reads a file.
Kanysh Matayev founded Kanex Group in Astana after more than twenty years of legal practice, including over sixteen years in public prosecution, and an LL.M. from UC Irvine School of Law. That background is why registration is treated as the start of a mandate: corporate form, regulators, disputes and protection sit on the same file.
Read the founder profileNext step
Send the jurisdiction, company form and what you are trying to achieve. You receive a written quote with the engagement fee, what is included, what is billed separately, and a numeric timeline.