Company registration

Company registration with a published price and timeline.

Kazakhstan, AIFC and a short list of working jurisdictions — not a 150-row catalogue. Opening a company is the start of the mandate, not the end.

Jurisdictions

Where Kanex registers companies.

Fifteen working markets, grouped by region. Kazakhstan and AIFC come first. AIFC is four separate mandates — company, branch, ASP licence and registration — not one line among hundreds.

Sample figures. Swap amounts and timelines in the pricing config before publication.

JurisdictionEntityEngagement feeTimeline
Kazakhstan & AIFC
KazakhstanAstanaLLP / TOO$1,200Government fees included3–5 working days
AIFCAIFC — CompanyPrivate Company Limited by Shares$5,500+ AFSA registration fee10–15 working days
AIFCAIFC — BranchBranch of a foreign company$4,200Government fees included3–5 weeks
AIFCAIFC — ASP licenceAncillary Service Provider$9,000AML pack included8–12 weeks
AIFCAIFC — RegistrationRecognised Company / registration$3,800AFSA notice filing included7–12 working days
Middle East
UAEFree zoneFZ-LLC$4,500Visa packages billed separately7–10 working days
DIFCDubaiPrivate Company$12,000+ DFSA fees6–10 weeks
ADGMAbu DhabiSPV / Private Company$8,500+ FSRA fees4–6 weeks
Caucasus & Central Asia
GeorgiaTbilisiLLC$1,500Government fees included2–4 working days
ArmeniaYerevanLLC$1,600Government fees included3–5 working days
UzbekistanTashkentLLC$2,200Government fees included5–10 working days
KyrgyzstanBishkekLLC / OsOO$1,800Government fees included5–7 working days
Europe
United KingdomEngland & WalesPrivate Limited Company$1,900Registered address for 12 months included1–3 working days
TürkiyeIstanbulLimited Şirketi$5,200Notarisation included1–2 weeks
Asia & offshore
SingaporeSingaporePrivate Limited$4,800+ company secretary3–7 working days
Hong KongHong KongPrivate Limited$5,600+ company secretary5–10 working days
British Virgin IslandsBVIBusiness Company$5,900Registered agent included3–7 working days

Kazakhstan & AIFC

KazakhstanAstana

LLP / TOO

$1,200

Government fees included

3–5 working days

Open jurisdiction
AIFCAIFC — Company

Private Company Limited by Shares

$5,500

+ AFSA registration fee

10–15 working days

Open jurisdiction
AIFCAIFC — Branch

Branch of a foreign company

$4,200

Government fees included

3–5 weeks

Open jurisdiction
AIFCAIFC — ASP licence

Ancillary Service Provider

$9,000

AML pack included

8–12 weeks

Open jurisdiction
AIFCAIFC — Registration

Recognised Company / registration

$3,800

AFSA notice filing included

7–12 working days

Open jurisdiction

Middle East

UAEFree zone

FZ-LLC

$4,500

Visa packages billed separately

7–10 working days

Open jurisdiction
DIFCDubai

Private Company

$12,000

+ DFSA fees

6–10 weeks

ADGMAbu Dhabi

SPV / Private Company

$8,500

+ FSRA fees

4–6 weeks

Caucasus & Central Asia

GeorgiaTbilisi

LLC

$1,500

Government fees included

2–4 working days

Open jurisdiction
ArmeniaYerevan

LLC

$1,600

Government fees included

3–5 working days

Open jurisdiction
UzbekistanTashkent

LLC

$2,200

Government fees included

5–10 working days

Open jurisdiction
KyrgyzstanBishkek

LLC / OsOO

$1,800

Government fees included

5–7 working days

Open jurisdiction

Europe

United KingdomEngland & Wales

Private Limited Company

$1,900

Registered address for 12 months included

1–3 working days

Open jurisdiction
TürkiyeIstanbul

Limited Şirketi

$5,200

Notarisation included

1–2 weeks

Open jurisdiction

Asia & offshore

SingaporeSingapore

Private Limited

$4,800

+ company secretary

3–7 working days

Open jurisdiction
Hong KongHong Kong

Private Limited

$5,600

+ company secretary

5–10 working days

Open jurisdiction
British Virgin IslandsBVI

Business Company

$5,900

Registered agent included

3–7 working days

Open jurisdiction

Scope

What the published fee covers — once, not on every row.

Included

  • Selecting the jurisdiction and company form for your matter
  • Name check and reservation
  • Constitutional documents and participant resolutions
  • Filing and support through to registration documents
  • Government registration fees
  • Registered address for the first 12 months where it is required
  • Tax registration and VAT registration where they form part of the mandate
  • Beneficial-owner disclosure in the required format

Billed separately

  • Bank account opening and bank compliance support
  • Sector and financial licences
  • Visas, residency and work permits
  • Notarisation, apostille and sworn translation
  • Nominee director and company secretary after the first year
  • Trusts, foundations and multi-layer ownership
  • Bookkeeping and ongoing reporting
Kanysh Matayev, Founder of Kanex Group
Kanysh Matayev, Founder

Positioning

From Prosecution to Protection

Kanysh MatayevFounder

20+YEARS
Legal experience
16+YEARS
Public prosecution
LL.M.
UC Irvine School of Law

The line in the footer is not a tagline. It describes the founder’s path and the way Kanex reads a file.

Kanysh Matayev founded Kanex Group in Astana after more than twenty years of legal practice, including over sixteen years in public prosecution, and an LL.M. from UC Irvine School of Law. That background is why registration is treated as the start of a mandate: corporate form, regulators, disputes and protection sit on the same file.

Read the founder profile

Next step

Fixed quote within 24 hours.

Send the jurisdiction, company form and what you are trying to achieve. You receive a written quote with the engagement fee, what is included, what is billed separately, and a numeric timeline.